dubaja

Sakiet, luudzu, taa- vai man lidojot uz Araabu Emiraatiem ir vajadziiga kaut kaada viiza? (neatrodos LV, un tuurisma firmaa man sho jautaajumu uzprasiija- apmulsu un nezinaaju, ko atbildeet;) Manupraat, nav vajadziiga...
Re: dubaja

nu pasaki,kura valsti tagad esi-no ta ari zinas.
Re: dubaja

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (AE)

Passport required.
1. Passport or replacing travel document must be valid for
at least:
a. 3 months from the date of entry for visits of up to 3
months; or
b. 6 months from the date of entry for visits longer than 3
months;
2. passports endorsed for either Trucial States or one of
the independent sheikdoms of the United Arab Emirates are
NOT valid. The endorsement must be either "United Arab
Emirates" or "all countries of the world".

Visa required.

For visa issue on arrival see:
1. ON ARRIVAL to holders of consular, diplomatic, service
and special passports travelling on duty provided such a
visa has been arranged beforehand by the protocol
department.
2. ON ARRIVAL (see note 22 below) (see note 25 below) of the
following visas at Dubai airport at the airlines'
guarantee, while passport is retained by the immigration
authorities and will be returned to the passenger upon
departure. The incoming or outgoing airline can sponsor
the passenger. It is entirely up to the discretion of the
immigration authorities to approve or reject visa
application.
Fee: free of charge if hotel is pre-booked prior to
arrival. Otherwise, fee starts from USD 59.-.
a. a 24 hours' visa provided staying at least 12 hours;
b. a 48 hours' visa provided the next flight is after 24
hours and within 48 hours and no other flights are
available;
c. a 96 hours' visa provided the next flight is after 48
hours and within 96 hours and no other flights are
available.
3. ON ARRIVAL (see note 23 below) (see note 24 below) (see
note 25 below) (see note 26 below) (see note 27 below) of
a 14 days' transit visa, provided holding an
OK-to-Board Message from the transporting airline. To
obtain this message passengers should contact their
sponsor well in advance and provide him with all passport
details. The sponsor (a company or hotel) will in turn
apply at the immigration authorities for a visa. It takes
at least 3 days after receiving application to process
the visa. Visa must be used within 30 days after date of
issuance. If the passenger stays longer than 14 days a
fine of AED 200.- will be imposed on the passenger. This
visa can be used to enter and leave the United Arab from
any airport.
Fee AED 220.- per person.
4. ON ARRIVAL (see note 23 below) (see note 25 below) (see
note 26 below) (see note 27 below) OF:
- a 30 days' visit visa (fee AED 100.-) which can be
renewed for a further period of 30 days (renewal AED
500.- each); or
- a 30 days' tourist visa (fee AED 100.-) which can not
be renewed.
It takes for both types of visa at least 7 days to
process the visa after receiving the application.
In both cases the passenger must hold an "OK-to-Board"
Message from the transporting airline. To obtain this
message passengers should contact their sponsor well in
advance and provide him with all passport details. The
sponsor (a company, hotel or individual person) will in
turn apply at the immigration authorities for a visa,
which has to be used within 60 days after date of
issuance.
If the passenger fails to leave within the validity of
the visa, a fine of AED 100.- per day will be imposed on
the passenger upon departure. The visa can be used to
enter and leave the United Arab Emirates from any
airport.
5. PRIOR TO ARRIVAL (see note 25 below): by the diplomatic
representation of the United Arab Emirates in Algeria
(Algiers), Austria (Vienna), Bangladesh (Dhaka), Belgium
(Brussels; also for the Netherlands), Congo Kinshasa
(Kinshasa), Egypt (Cairo), France (Paris), Germany
(Bonn), India (Delhi, Mumbai), Iraq (Baghdad), Japan
(Tokyo), Jordan (Amman), Lebanon (Beirut), Libya
(Tripoli), Morocco (Rabat), Oman (Muscat), Pakistan
(Karachi, Rawalpindi), Qatar (Doha), Saudi Arabia
(Dhahran, Jeddah), Spain (Madrid), Sudan (Khartoum),
Switzerland (Geneva), Syria (Damascus), Tunisia (Tunis),
United Kingdom (London), U.S.A. (Washington), Yemen Rep.
(Sana'a).

**** NOTES REFERENCED ABOVE ****
*22Not applicable to those mentioned below who are not
allowed to leave the airport even if guaranteed by the
airline if connecting flight is within 12 hours:
a. nationals of Somalia;
b. holders of:
- Palestinian documents;
- Hong Kong (SAR China) Certificate of Identity.
*23Following is applicable at all airports according to the
law of United Arab Emirates: even if a passenger holds
proof that he will be met by the sponsor at the airport,
deportation on the same flight will follow if the sponsor
(or his representative) is not present at the time of
passenger's arrival at the airport. The immigration
officer on duty may waive this ruling and allow the
passenger to depart on a later date or await a visa.
*24Airlines can act as sponsors for their own personnel on
service trips.
*25Journalists travelling on duty to Dubai cannot obtain a
visa on arrival and need prior authorization from the
Ministry of Information in Dubai.
*26Not applicable to nationals of Somalia and holders of
Palestinian documents. They need visa which has been
approved by the Dubai Immigration Department and
countersigned by the Ministry of Interior well before
travel.
EXEMPT are: those holding valid residence permits stamped
in their passports.
*27Not applicable to holders of British passports endorsed:
- British Dependent Territories Citizen;
- British Overseas Citizen;
- British National (Overseas) (see also 2. Visa 8.a.;

Valid visa in expired passport can be accepted, provided in
combination with valid passport.

Minors:
a passenger up to and including 14 years of age is considered a
minor. When the minor's name is inserted in the passport of
a parent/guardian then the child's name must also be inserted
in the visa of that parent/guardian. Child must be accompanied
by the holder of the passport.

Visitor must:
- hold ticket and documents for next destination; and
- have sponsor in U.A.E. to cover stay.

Journalists travelling on duty need prior authorization to
enter from the Ministry of Information in Dubai.

Non-compliance with the entry regulations may result in a fine
of AED 500.-, in combination with a fine of AED 100.- per
passenger per day, until the passenger's departure from Dubai
International Airport and proof of this action has been passed
to the Department of Civil Aviation.
 Atbildēt uz šo ziņojumu
 Tavs vārds:
 Tavs e-pasts:
 Temats:
  
 
DELFI darbs
Jurista palīgs/-dze (alga līdz EUR1000 bruto)
Finanšu kompānija

Vakance Tev!
Vadītāju vakances 
C1 kat. autovadītājs - palīgstrādnieks/-ce


Karstās vakances
Visas vakances 
TEHNISKAIS SPECIĀLISTS/-E
MIDA LT UAB
Konkurss beidzas 2014-04-22

Darbinieku meklēšana 
TŪKSTOŠIEM vakanču 
DELFI ceļojumi
Kontakti | Atsauksmes | Par Delfi | Komentāri portālā | Lietošanas noteikumi | Reklāma@DELFI | RSS | mDELFI | Delfi.ee | Delfi.lt | Delfi.ua
Copyright © AS DELFI. All rights reserved.